• DO YOU HAVE ANY QUERY IN
    VISA SERVICES?
    Check out our services or contact us
    Visa Services
  • THAI VISA EXPERT TEAM PROVIDES HASSLE FREE SERVICES
    We offer one on one consultation not just to compete but we love what we do and help you
  • THE FOUNDATION OF OUR SERVICES IS CUSTOMER SATISFACTION
    Providing exactly what our customers want with exceptional customer service.
  • IF YOU ARE UNSURE HOW TO SECURE VISA
    We encourage you to contact us as soon as possible

Thai Visa Expert has a friendly and efficient team ready to assist in any way. We are here to answer any questions you may have.

Who We Are

Welcome to THAI VISA EXPERT, we are experienced in Immigration Services with a decade of solving visa problems and helping our clients. We consider our strength as being 100% honest up-front with our clients, delivering what we promise to deliver, and having established a good reputation with the Thai Immigration authorities. This has been instrumental in obtaining our high success rate for Visa Extensions in all cases we have been allowed to handle from the beginning. Each and every one of our clients receives personal, friendly and attentive service.

Send us enquiry today and receive free consultation within no time. Our mission is to provide our clients with a high level of quality service in the field of THAI VISA consultancy.

Read More

Want to open a Bank Account in Thailand

Thai Visa Expert provides the most convenient way to open an account for our Clients



Thailand General Visa Information

A foreign national who wishes to enter Thailand is required to obtain a Visa from Royal Thai Embassy/Royal Thai Consulate. However, passport holders of certain countries do not require a visa if they meet Visa Exemption requirements. Countries which are exempted from Visa requirements when entering Thailand for Tourism purposes will be permitted to stay in Thailand for a period of 14 days, 30 days or 90 days as shown as follows:

Tourist Visa Exemption Scheme – Period of stay for 30* days

Australia, Austria, Belgium, Bahrain, Brunei, Canada, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hong Kong, Hungary, Iceland, Indonesia, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Japan, Kuwait, Liechtenstein, Luxembourg, Malaysia, Monaco, The Netherlands, New Zealand, Norway, Oman, The Philippines, Poland, Portugal, Qatar, Singapore, Slovak, Slovenia, Spain, South Africa, Sweden, Switzerland, Turkey, UAE, UK, USA, Vietnam

Remark: * Passport holders enter Thailand Via border will be allowed to stay for 15 days each time, except Malaysian passport holder who cross the border from Malaysia and Passport holders of USA, UK, Canada, France, Germany, Italy, Japan, whose granted period of stay will be 30 days each time.

Nationals of the following countries may apply for Visa on Arrival
Period of stay for 15 days


Andorra, Bulgaria, Bhutan, China, Cyprus, Ethiopia, India, Kazakhstan, Latvia, Lithuania, Maldives, Malta, Mauritius, Romania, San Marino, Saudi Arabia, Taiwan, Ukraine, Uzbekistan

Bilateral Agreement

Thai Visa Obtained from Royal Thai Embassy/Royal Thai Consulate

In case a foreigner obtains Thai Visa from Royal Thai Consulate, please note that the period of visa validity is different from the period of stay. Visa validity is the period during which visa can be used to enter Thailand. Usually, the validity of visa is 3 months, but in some cases, visas may be issued to be valid for 6 months or 12 months.

The validity of visa is granted with discretion by the Royal Thai Consulate and is displayed on the visa sticker. On the other hand, the period of stay is granted by an Immigration officer upon arrival at the port of entry and in accordance with the type of visa. Example, the period of stay for a Tourist Visa is not exceeding 60 days and for a Non Immigrant Visa is not exceeding 90 days from the arrival date. The period of stay granted by the immigration officer is displayed on the arrival stamp.

Foreigners entering Thailand are not permitted to work even if you are holding Non Immigrant B Visa, unless they are granted a work permit. Those who intend to work in Thailand must hold the correct type of visa to be eligible to apply for a work permit.

There are various types of Thai Visas available. To see the most suitable visa for you, you are just a click away

Our Reputation

We consider our strength as being 100% honest up-front with our clients, delivering what we promise to deliver and with regular communication, excellent value, strong ethical standards are the foundation we are built on. We are highly responsive to the needs of all our clients, we believe the most important driver to overall satisfaction is effective client-tailored service and thorough review of your cases specific needs.

We believe it is also about being proactive between formal reviews and having regular contact with you to discuss any new information about your case. This involves demonstrating initiative in managing a client’s needs beyond their expectations, as well as tailoring our Thai Visa advice and communications for any services we provide you. Our commitment to maintaining state-of-the art technology enhances our ability to respond both swiftly and in a highly cost-effective manner.

Personalized Attention

The foundation of our services is customer satisfaction – providing exactly what our customers want with exceptional customer service. If you are in need of Visa Service through a complicated case, you can benefit from the personalize attention that our Thai Visa Expert Team offer. We know what it takes to successfully obtain Visa without any hassle and provide the personal attention to secure visa successfully. We offer one on one consultation not just to complete but we love what we do and help you through our services to create long term business relationship.

Whether you are in need of Visa service in Bangkok or outside Bangkok, We can provide you with a consultation at your convenience. If necessary, we can arrange quick appointment with in short notice of time. We take extra steps to ensure that our clients receive effective representation. If you are unsure how to secure visa or the requirements needed, we encourage you to contact us as soon as possible. We evaluate your needs and immediately get to work on your visa application. Throughout the entirety of your application, we can stay in constant communication and make every effort to keep you informed regarding the status of your application We are committed to responding to E-mails to our clients at our earliest opportunity.

The Easiest Way to get Non Immigrant B Visa Non Immigrant O Visa

When you arrive in Thailand either on Tourist Visa or 30 days exempt visa stamp, based on your purpose of staying in Thailand we can get you long term visa which can be extended yearly without requiring border runs.



Our Services

Business Visa

Non Immigrant B Visa is issued to those who are employed by a registered company in Thailand or wish to start up own business Read more

Dependent Visa

If you have a valid work permit and long term visa, you can legally bring your dependents in the kingdom of Thailand Read more

Thai Wife Visa

If you are married to a Thai national, you can apply for Non Immigrant O Visa based on having a Thai Wife Read more

Thai Child Visa

If you have a Thai child and you are stated as a father on your Child’s birth certificate, you can apply for Non Immigrant O Visa based on having a Thai Child Read more

Retirement

You must be 50 years of age or above, you can then apply for Non Immigrant O Visa based on Retirement Read more

Guardian

If your child (Non Thai) is studying in Thailand, You can apply for Non Immigrant O Visa based on Guardian Read more


What Client’s Say